KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD​

Your best supplier for CCTV&CATV Coaxial Cable, Network Cable,Fire Alarm Cable, Fiber Optic Cable etc.

Sales & Support
Request A Quote

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable >

GJFJV Multi-purpose Distribution Cable in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper

Browse Categories
CCTV Coaxial Cable [20]
CATV Coaxial Cable [16]
RG59 Coaxial Cable [8]
RG6 Coaxial Cable [9]
RG11 Coaxial Cable [8]
Signal Coaxial Cable [12]
Security Camera Cable [13]
CAT5E Network Cable [10]
Fire Resistant Cable [12]
Fire Alarm System Cable [11]
Fiber Optic Cable [9]
Fiber Optic Patch Cord [10]
Security Alarm Cable [9]
Audio Speaker Cable [9]
Coaxial Cable Connectors [10]
High Speed HDMI Cable [3]
CAT6 Network Cable [3]
China good quality CCTV Coaxial Cable on sales China good quality CCTV Coaxial Cable on sales
We started cooperation with KINGTONE from 2001 until now, KINGTONE is a very good business partner. We are happy to cooperate with them and will go on

—— James

I am impressed by quickly,professionally answer each time, and very happy with their good and stable quality.

—— John

We have received the goods. They are of good quality and we will do more business with you in the future.

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

GJFJV Multi-purpose Distribution Cable in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:KINGTONE OR OEM
Certification:CE, RoHS, VDE, UL
Model Number:Fiber Optic Cable GJFJV

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:20 KM
Packaging Details:2000M / Wooden Spool / Carton
Delivery Time:Normally 15 days
Payment Terms:T/T, L/C
Supply Ability:1500KM / Month
Description
1: Optical Fiber 2: Tight-Buffer Fiber
3: Aramid Yarn 4: Jacket
Color: Orange Or Yellow Package: 2000M / Wooden Spool

GJFJV Multi-purpose Distribution Cable in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

  • GJFJV Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multi-purpose Distribution Cable
  • G.652D or G.657A
  • Cable Diameter 2~24 Core: 4.0~8.0mm
  • Tensile Strength Long Term/Short Term: 200N / 660N
  • Crush Resistance LongTerm/Short Term: 300N / 1000N/100mm
  • Bending Radius Static/Dynamic: 10 x D / 20 x D

Description:

 

In the structure of Model GJFJV single core optical cable, the multiple Kevlar yarn is used as reinforcement on the outdise of the tight jacketed single mode or multimode optical fiber and the fire retardant sheath is extruded to form an optical cable. The performance of the product is better than the mational standard as the premium optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn and design tension and made by special equipment with precision mold.

 

 

Applications:

 

Building to building interconnection;indoor distribution; pigtal of the instrument type;

communication equipment, as the moveable connect line for patch cords and connectors.

 

 

KT3013 GJFJV Multi-purpose Distribution Cable in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper
Applications:

Building to building interconnection;indoor distribution; pigtal of the instrument type communication

equipment, as the moveable connect line for patch cords and connectors.

 
Description:

In the structure of Model GJFJV single core optical cable, the multiple Kevlar yarn is used as reinforcement on
the outdise of the tight jacketed single mode or multimode optical fiber and the fire retardant sheath is extruded

to form an optical cable. The performance of the product is better than the mational standard as the premium

optical fiber is selected with rational number of Kevlar yarn and design tension and made by special equipment

with precision mold.

Characteristics:
(1)A perfect screw of good linearity and small extrusion rate is chosen for
processing tight jacketed optical fiber adn good stripping;
(2)Both tight jacket of optical fiber and external sheath are perfect fire retardant sheathing material;
(3)Before tight jacketing of optical fiber, the optical fiber has been strictly selected so that both geometric
dimension and transmission performance of optical cable could satisfy customer demand.
 
Technical Parameters:
Cable Type

Cable

Diameter
(mm)

Cable

Weight
(kg/km)

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
(N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
(N/100mm)
Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GJFJV-2~24 4.0~8.0 12~58 200/660
300/1000
10 x D / 20 x D
 
Optical fiber Characteristics:
    9/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm   ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.8 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.6 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥200 MHz·km ≥160 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥400 MHz·km ≥300 MHz·km
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
Order Informations:
Marking KINGTONE KT3013 GJFJV XXX M/FT (or Per customer's request)
Package 1000M/2000M/3000M, Drum/Pallet (or Per customer's request)
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

B, Manufacturing Process Control

A: Manufacturing procedure

B: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

C: Work instructions manual at each work station

D:5S system implemented

E: Machine maintenance procedure

C, Quality Control and Final Inspection

The QC staff will check the material, process product and final product according to the specification or test procedure.

 

2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE

 

3, We know customers have urgent needs. We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.

 

4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire

 

5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us

 

6, Intime delivery

 

GJFJV Multi-purpose Distribution Cable in LSZH Jacket for Multi Optical Fiber Jumper

Contact Details
KINGTONE ELETRONICS CO.,LTD

Tel:86-571-63804414

Fax:86-571-63804424

Contact Person: Mr. Will Yu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products