KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD​

Your best supplier for CCTV&CATV Coaxial Cable, Network Cable,Fire Alarm Cable, Fiber Optic Cable etc.

Sales & Support
Request A Quote

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable >

Outside GYTA Fiber Optic Network Cable For Duct / Aerial , 10.0 Mm Cable Diameter

Browse Categories
CCTV Coaxial Cable [20]
CATV Coaxial Cable [16]
RG59 Coaxial Cable [8]
RG6 Coaxial Cable [9]
RG11 Coaxial Cable [8]
Signal Coaxial Cable [12]
Security Camera Cable [13]
CAT5E Network Cable [10]
Fire Resistant Cable [12]
Fire Alarm System Cable [11]
Fiber Optic Cable [9]
Fiber Optic Patch Cord [10]
Security Alarm Cable [9]
Audio Speaker Cable [9]
Coaxial Cable Connectors [10]
High Speed HDMI Cable [3]
CAT6 Network Cable [3]
China good quality CCTV Coaxial Cable on sales China good quality CCTV Coaxial Cable on sales
We started cooperation with KINGTONE from 2001 until now, KINGTONE is a very good business partner. We are happy to cooperate with them and will go on

—— James

I am impressed by quickly,professionally answer each time, and very happy with their good and stable quality.

—— John

We have received the goods. They are of good quality and we will do more business with you in the future.

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

Outside GYTA Fiber Optic Network Cable For Duct / Aerial , 10.0 Mm Cable Diameter

Product Details:

Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:KINGTONE OR OEM
Certification:CE, RoHS, VDE, UL
Model Number:Fiber Optic Cable GYTA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:20 KM
Packaging Details:2000M / Wooden Spool / Carton
Delivery Time:Normally 15 days
Payment Terms:T/T, L/C
Supply Ability:1500KM / Month
Description
1:: Optical Fiber 2:: Tube Filling Compound
3:: Loose Tube 4:: Cable Filling Compound
5:: Central Strength Menber 6:: APL
7:: PE Outer Sheath Color:: Black
Package:: 1000M, 2000M, Wooden Drum

GYTA Aluminium Tape Armored G652D Fiber Optic Cable for Duct or Aerial Application

 

Quick Detail:

 

  • GYTA Fiber Optic Cable
  • G.652D or G.657A
  • Cable Diameter: 10.0 mm
  • Tensile Strength Long Term: 600N
  • Tensile Strength Short Term: 1500N
  • Crush Resistance Long Term: 300N/100mm
  • Crush Resistance Short Term: 1000N/100mm
  • Bending Radius Static: 112 CM
  • Bending Radius Dynamic: 224 CM
  • GYTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

 

Description:

 

The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

 

Applications:

 

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
  • Suitable for aerial duct and buried method.
  • Long distance and local area network communication.

 

KT3003 GYTA Aluminium Tape Armored G652D Fiber Optic Cable for Duct or Aerial Application
Description&Standards :

The fibers, 250μm,are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with

a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable

with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are

stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene

Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it

from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

GYTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.
Characteristics:
Good mechanical and temperature performance;
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant;
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;
Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking;
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation;
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
(1)Steel wire used as the central strength member;
(2)Loose tube filling compound;
(3)100% cable core filling;
(4)APL moisture barrier.
 
Technical Parameters:
Cable Type Cable Diameter
(mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)

Tensile

Strength
Long/

Short Term
(N)

Crush

Resistance
Long/

Short Term
(N/100mm)

Bending

Radius
Static/

Dynamic
(mm)

GYTA-2~6 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-8~12 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-14~18 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-20~24 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-26~30 9.7 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-32~36 10.2 104 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-38~48 11.0 117 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTA-50~60 11.0 117 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
 
Optical fiber Characteristics:
    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36
dB/km
≤0.40
dB/km
   
@1550nm ≤0.22
dB/km
≤0.23
dB/km
   
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
Order Informations:
Marking KINGTONE KT3003 GYTA XXX M/FT (or customer's request)
Package 1000M/2000M, Drum/Pallet (or customer's request)
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

B, Manufacturing Process Control

A: Manufacturing procedure

B: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

C: Work instructions manual at each work station

D:5S system implemented

E: Machine maintenance procedure

C, Quality Control and Final Inspection

The QC staff will check the material, process product and final product according to the specification or test procedure.

2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE

3, We know customers have urgent needs. We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.

4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire

5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us

6, Intime delivery

 

Outside GYTA Fiber Optic Network Cable For Duct / Aerial , 10.0 Mm Cable Diameter

Contact Details
KINGTONE ELETRONICS CO.,LTD

Tel:86-571-63804414

Fax:86-571-63804424

Contact Person: Mr. Will Yu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products