KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD​

Your best supplier for CCTV&CATV Coaxial Cable, Network Cable,Fire Alarm Cable, Fiber Optic Cable etc.

Sales & Support
Request A Quote

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Singlemode LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Yellow PVC Jacket

Browse Categories
CCTV Coaxial Cable [20]
CATV Coaxial Cable [16]
RG59 Coaxial Cable [8]
RG6 Coaxial Cable [9]
RG11 Coaxial Cable [8]
Signal Coaxial Cable [12]
Security Camera Cable [13]
CAT5E Network Cable [10]
Fire Resistant Cable [12]
Fire Alarm System Cable [11]
Fiber Optic Cable [9]
Fiber Optic Patch Cord [10]
Security Alarm Cable [9]
Audio Speaker Cable [9]
Coaxial Cable Connectors [10]
High Speed HDMI Cable [3]
CAT6 Network Cable [3]
China good quality CCTV Coaxial Cable on sales China good quality CCTV Coaxial Cable on sales
We started cooperation with KINGTONE from 2001 until now, KINGTONE is a very good business partner. We are happy to cooperate with them and will go on

—— James

I am impressed by quickly,professionally answer each time, and very happy with their good and stable quality.

—— John

We have received the goods. They are of good quality and we will do more business with you in the future.

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Yellow PVC Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:KINGTONE OR OEM
Certification:ISO, CE, RoHS, UL
Model Number:LC to LC Simplex Singlemode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:1000PCS
Packaging Details:PE Bag / Carton
Delivery Time:Normally 10 days
Payment Terms:T/T, L/C
Supply Ability:100,000 PCS / Month
Description
Detailed Product Description
 


Singlemode LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Yellow PVC Jacket


Quick Details

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Jumper
  • LC to LC Simplex Singlemode
  • LC/UPC Singlemode
  • 9/125 um Singlemode
  • 3.00mm O.D.
  • Yellow Color
  • PVC Material Jacket
  • ISO, CE, RoHS, UL


Description

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either and with connectors that
allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other
telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the
optical transmitter , receiver and the terminal box.

Fiber optic patch cords are characterized by:
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability
 

Specification
Connector Type LC/UPC Singlemode
Connector Type LC/UPC Singlemode
Zipcord Cable 9/125 um Singlemode
Cable Jacket ( OD: 3.0mm ) Yellow Color, PVC material
Shrink Tube  
   
Perfomance
Insertion Loss < 0.5 dB
Fiber Extention -0.05um < H < + 0.05um
Ferrule End - face Radius 10 < R < 30mm
Apex Offset < 50 um
Increase in insertion loss after 500 mating 0.2 dB Max
Operation Temperature -20℃ to +70 ℃
Storage Temperature -20℃ to +80 ℃
Humidity (non- condensing) 95% RH



Competitive Advantage:

1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:
A, Incoming material inspected by QC.
B, Manufacturing Process Control
C: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly
D: Work instructions manual at each work station
E: 5S system implemented
F: Machine maintenance procedure
G: Quality Control and Final Inspection
The QC staff will check the material, process product
and final product according to the specification or test procedure.
2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies
needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE.
3, We know customers have urgent needs.
We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.
In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.
4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire.
5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us.
6, Intime delivery.

Singlemode LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with 3.0mm Yellow PVC Jacket

Contact Details
KINGTONE ELETRONICS CO.,LTD

Tel:86-571-63804414

Fax:86-571-63804424

Contact Person: Mr. Will Yu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products