KINGTONE ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD​

Your best supplier for CCTV&CATV Coaxial Cable, Network Cable,Fire Alarm Cable, Fiber Optic Cable etc.

Sales & Support
Request A Quote

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable >

Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Network Cable With Waterproof PE Sheath Materials

Browse Categories
CCTV Coaxial Cable [20]
CATV Coaxial Cable [16]
RG59 Coaxial Cable [8]
RG6 Coaxial Cable [9]
RG11 Coaxial Cable [8]
Signal Coaxial Cable [12]
Security Camera Cable [13]
CAT5E Network Cable [10]
Fire Resistant Cable [12]
Fire Alarm System Cable [11]
Fiber Optic Cable [9]
Fiber Optic Patch Cord [10]
Security Alarm Cable [9]
Audio Speaker Cable [9]
Coaxial Cable Connectors [10]
High Speed HDMI Cable [3]
CAT6 Network Cable [3]
China good quality CCTV Coaxial Cable on sales China good quality CCTV Coaxial Cable on sales
We started cooperation with KINGTONE from 2001 until now, KINGTONE is a very good business partner. We are happy to cooperate with them and will go on

—— James

I am impressed by quickly,professionally answer each time, and very happy with their good and stable quality.

—— John

We have received the goods. They are of good quality and we will do more business with you in the future.

—— David

I'm Online Chat Now

Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Network Cable With Waterproof PE Sheath Materials

Product Details:

Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:KINGTONE OR OEM
Certification:CE, RoHS, VDE, UL
Model Number:Fiber Optic Cable GYFTY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity:20 KM
Packaging Details:2000M / Wooden Spool / Carton
Delivery Time:Normally 15 days
Payment Terms:T/T, L/C
Supply Ability:1500KM / Month
Description
1:: Optical Fiber 2:: Tight-Buffer Fiber
3:: Loose Tube 4:: FRP Strength Member
5:: Cable Filling Compound 6:: PE Sheath
Color:: Black Package:: 1000M, 2000M, Wooden Drum

GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable Stranded Loose Tube with Waterproof PE Sheath for Aerial

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

  • GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable
  • G.652D or G.657A
  • Cable Diameter 2~36 Core: 10.6mm
  • Tensile Strength Long/Short Term: 400N/1000N
  • Crush Resistance Long/Short Term: 300N/1000N/100mm
  • Bending Radius Static/Dynamic: 10xD/20xD
  • GYFTY Cable Complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

Description:

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

 

Applications:

  • Adopted to Outdoor distribution.
  • Suitable for aerial duct and buried method.
  • Long distance and local area network communication.
KT3011 GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable Stranded Loose Tube with Waterproof PE Sheath for Aerial
Description&Standards :

The fibers, 250μm are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled

with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a

non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a

compact

and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the

cable

is completed with a PE sheath.

GYFTY cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.
Characteristics:
Good mechanical and temperature performance;
High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection fiber;
Crush resistance and flexibility;
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
(1) Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member;
(2) Loose tube filling compound;
(3)100% cable core filling;
 
Technical Parameters:
Cable Type Cable Diameter
(mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
(N)
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
(N/100mm)

Bending

Radius
Static/

Dynamic
(mm)

GYFTY-2~6 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-8~12 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-14~18 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY -20~24 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-26~30 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTY-32~36 10.6 88 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
 
Optical fiber Characteristics:
    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36
dB/km
≤0.40
dB/km
   
@1550nm ≤0.22
dB/km
≤0.23
dB/km
   
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
Order Informations:
Marking KINGTONE KT3011 GYFTY XXX M/FT (or customer's request)
Package 1000M/2000M, Drum/Pallet (or Per customer's request)
Delivery time Normally 25 days after received the deposit.

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

1, From raw materials to final products, we perform intense quality checks to maintain our product quality:

A, Incoming material inspected by QC.

B, Manufacturing Process Control

A: Manufacturing procedure

B: Workers trained daily/weekly/monthly

C: Work instructions manual at each work station

D:5S system implemented

E: Machine maintenance procedure

C, Quality Control and Final Inspection

The QC staff will check the material, process product and final product according to the specification or test procedure.

2, Our R&D efforts center on reinforcing and developing element technologies needed to support the future growth and success for customers and KINGTONE

3, We know customers have urgent needs. We are skilled at effective communication to interact with customers.In order to provide prompt service, we can answer for you 7*24 hours.

4, We can Quickly and professionally answer for the inquire

5, More than 1000 kinds of cable, connectors and assembles can be produce and organized from us

6, Intime delivery

 

Stranded Loose Tube Fiber Optic Network Cable With Waterproof PE Sheath Materials

Contact Details
KINGTONE ELETRONICS CO.,LTD

Tel:86-571-63804414

Fax:86-571-63804424

Contact Person: Mr. Will Yu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products